HONORING THE FIRST NATIONS CHILDREN AND THier TRIBES BURIED AT THE CARLISlE INDIAN BOARDING SCHOOL ON THE GROUNDS OF THE US Army WAR COLlEGE IN CARlisle PA.
IMPORTANT: PLEASE CHOOSE A FIRST AND SECOND CHOICE OF A  CHILD TO HONOR JUST IN CASE YOUR FIRST CHOICE OF A CHILD IS TAKEN AT THE TIME OF YOUR DONATION.
DONATE NOW 

 

  • ALBERT CASSADORE- APACHE - APRIL 11, 1888

  • LORENZE BONDSSIOUX - MAY 23, 1887

  • BELLE CAHOE- NIAGOTAC - APRIL 29, 1890

  • PERCY WHITEBEAR- CHEYENNE - JULY 22, 1899

  • JAMES CORNMAN- SIOUX - APRIL 21, 1891

  • THOMAS  SUCKLY- MANDAU - APRIL 11, 1892

  • BOISE BASSFORD- PIUTE - APRIL 16, 1892

  • PENOLPE ZANCA- APACHE - AUGUST 28, 1887

  • JAMES RALEIGH- WASHOE - APRIL 18, 1890

  • GEORGE HARRISON - CHEYENNE - SEPTEMBER 12, 1890

  • SOPHIA TATOFF- CHUSKON - MAY 6, 1906

  • WARREN PAINTER- SIOUX - SEPT 30, 1884

  • AMOs LAFARMBOISE- SIOUX - November 26, 1879

  • LUKE PHILLIPS- NEZ PERCE JAN 10TH, 1888

  • FRANCES BONES  COMANCHE MAY 7TH, 1895

  • MARGRET YATES APACHE  DECEMBER 9TH, 1894

  • ANTHONY NUSKE  APACHE  APRIL 7TH, 1887

  • BEAULAH ISTONE  APACHE AUGUST 12TH, 1889

  • KATIE DINTA  APACHE.  MAY 27TH, 1889

  • RICHARD MORGAN YOUKTON  MARCH 25, 1891

  • FANNY GIBSON SHAWNEE. DECEMBER 6TH 19900

  • CHARLES FISHER SIOUX.  SEPTMEBER 17TH 1886

  • AFRED JACKSON SENICAE.  DECEMBER 7TH, 1906

  • OLIDA TAPINAISIHEINAN.  APACHE.  APRIL 7TH, 1888

  • YOUNG EAGLE  SIOUX  JUNE 28TH, 1886

  • NENACO ANTONIO   APACHE. NOVEMBER 26, 1870

  • HORACE CHATTO   APACHE. MAY 1888

  • CHARLES WHITESHIELD. CHEYENNE. FEBRUARY 1887

  • MARTHA ANTON.  PAWNEE   SEPTEMBER 5 TH 1895

  • CORA PRICE. SIOUX. APRIL 12TH, 1896

  • JAMES FOX. CATCHER. APACHE. JUNE 2, 1885

  • RODGER DUDZARDA. APACHE.  SEPTEMBER 9, 1888

  • NORO IZANCHO. APACHE.  NOVEMBER 12. 1888

  • AARON YATOSEK. APACHE. AUGUST 20, 1888

  • WADE AYRES. CATAWBA. JANUARY 18. 1904

  • HENERY OUKA. APACHE.  MARCH 27, 1882

  • ROSE.  SIOUX.  APRIL 29. 1881

  • ELI HUNLONA  APACHE.  MARCH 9, 1895

  • ADA FOXCATCHER. APACHE. JULY 19, 1888

  • FREDERICK SKAHSOJAH. APACHE JUNE 3, 1887

  • LENA CARR.  PUEBLO. JUNE 11, 1887

  • EDWARD HENSLEY.  WINNEBALOO. ( INKONWN DATE OF DEATH)

  • GEOFFREY ISKIE  APACHE. JULY 5, 1889

  • GEORGE RUSK  CHPPEWA. JUNE 21, 1891

  • ELSIE DAVIS. CHEYENNE. JULY 16, 1898

  • MELISSA METOXEN. ONEIDA.  APRIL 6, 1893

  • IDA BENNET   KLAINATH. MARCH 18, 1898

  • SARAH KIRK. KICKAPO MARCH 6, 1901

  • LUCY SPALDING. ALASKAN. MARCH 25, 1905

  • WILKE SHARP PAWNEE. JANUARY 11, 1890

  • MATAVITO HORSE  CHEYENNE.  FEBRUARY 19, 1882

  • MATTIE OCCUMMA   CHEROKEE NOVEMBER 9, 1895

  • SUSIE KING.  CHIPPEWA. OCTOBER 21, 1891

  • EZRA ANICOON APACHE MAY 3, 1889

  • MAGGIE LAUETHLA.  APACHE. OCTOBER 11, 1889

  • DORa DAUGHTER OF BRAVE BULL. SIOUX. APRIL 21, 1888

  • HELEN YOTSAYA   APACHE  APRIL 18, 1888

  • NANNIE LITTLE ROBE. CHEYENNE. FEBRUARY 15, 1895

  • ALBERT HENDERSON.  FOX. SEPTEMBER 15, 1880

  • DORA MORNING. CHEYENNE JUNE 2, 1885

  • BEAU NEAL   ARAPAHOE.  AUGUST 20, 1880

  • FRIEND BEAR HH. SIOUX. MAY 21, 1886

  • ELLEN MACEY. UMOQUA. APRIL 1, 1905,

  • TOMICOCK.   ESKIMO.  APRIL  8, 1900

  • GEORGE BEARSARM   GROSVONTRE. JANUARY 8, 1903

  • ANNA VERESKIN.   ALEUTE. SEPTEMBER 30, 1900

  • LOTTIE SIREECH.UTE. JANUARY 28, 1906

  • WILBER DEEHISM APACHE JUNE 9, 1890

  • JAMES WOLFE SAX AND FOX. SEPTEMBER 17, 1904

  • UNKNOWN. GRAVE OF FIRST NATIONS CHILD. ( WILL SAY NOT FORGOTTEN ON HONOR BRICKS)

  • UNKNOWN. GRAVE OF FIRST NATIONS CHILD. ( WILL SAY NOT FORGOTTEN ON HONOR BRICKS)

  • UNKNOWN. GRAVE OF FIRST NATIONS CHILD. ( WILL SAY NOT FORGOTTEN ON HONOR BRICKS)

  • UNKNOWN. GRAVE OF FIRST NATIONS CHILD. ( WILL SAY NOT FORGOTTEN ON HONOR BRICKS)

  • UNKNOWN. GRAVE OF FIRST NATIONS CHILD. ( WILL SAY NOT FORGOTTEN ON HONOR BRICKS)

  • UNKNOWN. GRAVE OF FIRST NATIONS CHILD. ( WILL SAY NOT FORGOTTEN ON HONOR BRICKS)

  • UNKNOWN. GRAVE OF FIRST NATIONS CHILD. ( WILL SAY NOT FORGOTTEN ON HONOR BRICKS)

  • UNKNOWN. GRAVE OF FIRST NATIONS CHILD. ( WILL SAY NOT FORGOTTEN ON HONOR BRICKS)

  • UNKNOWN. GRAVE OF FIRST NATIONS CHILD. ( WILL SAY NOT FORGOTTEN ON HONOR BRICKS)

  • UNKNOWN. GRAVE OF FIRST NATIONS CHILD. ( WILL SAY NOT FORGOTTEN ON HONOR BRICKS)

  • LOUISE THUNDER    CHEYENNE FEBRUARY  8 1882

  • JOHN LOUISA PIMA. MARCH 8, 1900

  • PARISCOVIA FRIENDOFF.  ALASKAN APRIL 29, 1906

  • B NORKOK. SHOSHONE. MAY 23, 1892

  • SUSIE REED. APACHE. JULY 29, 1890

  • HARRY GREENBIRD  CHIPPEWA. NOVEMBER 5, 1895

  • ALBERT SON OF TULSEY MEKKO. SEMINOLE APRILE 30 1881

  • DENNIS SON OF BLUE TOMAHAWK SIOUX JANUARY 19, 1880

  • ERNEST KNOCKS OFF SON OF CHIEF WHITE THUNDER SIOUX. DECEMBER 14, 1880

  • GODFREY BLATCHA. APACHE JULY 31, 1890

  • COOKING LOOK ALASKAN. JANUARY 4, 1904

  • JIMMA JOHN ONEIDA. MAY 10, 1896

  • FRANK GREEN ONEIDA JUNE 25, 1898

  • EDNA BETAHKATOTH APACHE JULY 3, 1887

  • REUBEN TAHPEDS. CHEYENNE APRIL 13, 1897

  • SAMUEL GILBERT. WINNCHAGA. OCTOBER 21, 1895

  • JOHN BULL.  GROSVONTRE. MAY 7, 1891

  • EDWARD UPRIGHT SISSALON SIOUX  MARCH 5, 1881

  • GALEB KECHJOLAY. APACHE. APRIL 13, 1889

  • RODERICK.  APACHE JUNE 15, 1887

  • MYRA KIECHA. APACHE. APRIL 13, 1889

  • SAMSON NORAN. APACHE. MARCH 9, 1889

  • ISABEL KELCUSAY.  APACHE. DECEMBER 25, 1884

  • PEDRO SAAEHEZ. APACHE MAY 1886

  • CORINNE SIMOHTIE. APACHE JANUARY 11, 1886

  • SIBYL MARKO APACHE FEBRUARY 11, 1888

  • KATE ROSSKIDWITS.  WICHITA JANUARY 10, 1882

  • SAMUEL JOHN. NOXPERIE.  FEBRUARY 11, 1888

  • REBECCA LITTLE WOLF SEPTEMBER 18, 1885

  • LUCY PRETTY EAGLE SIOUX MAY 9, 1884

  • HARRY MARON. PACHTA FEBRUARY 8 189

  • JOHN QUAGIN  CHIPPEWA DECEMBER 17, 1905

  • EDWARD ANGELOOK   ALASKAN   SEPTEMBER 24, 1905

  • DELIA WILLIAMS  CHIPPAWANNAPRIL 29, 1905

  • FRED SENACHI  SAX & FOX  NOVEMBER 5, 1896

  • ABE LINCOLN SON OF ANTELOPE  CHEYENNE  JANUARY 17,1880

  • SETH CANTANITA  APACHE  JULY 8,1887

  • WILLIAN SAMMERS  CHEYENNE  MAY 21, 1888

  • FRANK CUSHING   PUEBLO  JULY 22, 1881

  • JANE LUMPFOOT  ARAPAHOE  MAY 20, 1887

  • ANASTASIA ACHWACK  ALASKAN  JUNE 20, 1904

  • TABITHA CARROLL  ARAPAHOE  FEBRUARY 18, 1893

  • LAWNY SHORTY  PIEGAN  FEBRUARY 16, 1882

  • HELEN FRATIAS  ALASKAN  DECEMBER 14, 1903

  • BISHOP L SHIELD   GROSVONTRE  JULY 30, 1890

  • ROBERT SCOTT   SENECA  DECEMBER 30, 1900

  • SARAH SMITH   SASHONE  MARCH 12, 1898

  • KATE HELEN ADAM     CROW  AUGUST 17, 1903

  • RUDOLPH ESENDAY  APACHE  MARCH 1, 1889

  • EVA INOSAIEN   APACHE  JULY 31, 1888

  • MARIAN PATTON  APACHE  MAY 22, 1891

  • ALVAN  SIOUX  MARCH 22, 1881

  • MAUD  DAUGHTER OF CHIEF SWIFT BEAR    SIOUX    DECEMBER 13, 1880

  • GILES HANDS   CHEYENNE  MAY 8, 1881

  • SESIA NACH KEA  APACHE  MAY 14, 1889

  • FANNY CHARGINGSHIELD    SIOUX  MARCH 7, 1892

  • GUS BASKET  APACHE  AUGUST 3, 1885

  • FRED HARRIS   ALASKAN  JUNE 9, 1890

  • ERIC YUCY  APACHE  OCTOBER 15, 1887

  • WILLIAM SNAKE  PANCA   JANUARY  29, 1882

  • EVA DEZAY  APACHE  FEBRUARY 22, 1885

  • LUCIA YAITSAH  APACHE  MAY 26,1888

  • SIMON DAKOSU  APACHE  JUNE 22, 1888

 

A FEW  OF THE GRAVESTONES MAY NOT HAVE FULL DATE OF DEATH,  LAST NAME OR TRIBE. 10 OF THE GRAVE STONES SAY UNKNOWN.      Back to Main  Donation Page